header-logo2.png
Mawjan Beach Residences
  • Mawjan Beach Residences
    تطوير| AED 1,048,000
19 الصور
1 of 19
2 of 19
3 of 19
4 of 19
5 of 19
6 of 19
7 of 19
8 of 19
9 of 19
10 of 19
11 of 19
12 of 19
13 of 19
14 of 19
15 of 19
16 of 19
17 of 19
18 of 19
19 of 19

Mawjan Beach Residences

AED1,048,000 Prices Starts From
كورنيش عجمان, عجمان, UAE
  • Apartments
  • 1,2,3
  • 300
  • 2030
  • Aqaar
  • على الخارطة

ملخص المشروع

Mawjan Beach Residences: A New Address on Ajman Corniche

Mawjan Beach Residences is a residential tower being developed by Aqaar Properties directly on Ajman Corniche, in the Al Rumailah 2 district. It sits among a newer wave of apartment developments replacing older stock along this stretch of the waterfront, with completion currently scheduled for Q4 2028. The building's position places residents close to the Corniche promenade itself, along with the cafés and restaurants that run along the seafront.

Apartment Layouts and Waterfront Design

Mawjan Beach Residences offers studio, one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments, giving buyers a choice that spans compact single-occupant units through to larger family-sized layouts. Each apartment includes a private balcony, positioned to take advantage of the building's sea-facing aspect on higher floors. Interiors are finished with fitted kitchens and bathrooms to a move-in-ready standard, and residents have access to a selection of shared amenities, including a pool and gym, within the building itself.

Ownership and Who Mawjan Beach Residences Suits

As a freehold development, Mawjan Beach Residences is open to both UAE nationals and eligible foreign buyers under Ajman ownership rules for the Corniche area. The range of unit sizes gives it a genuinely broad buyer profile: studios and one-bedroom apartments generally suit individual buyers and couples, while the two- and three-bedroom layouts are aimed at families wanting more space without leaving the Corniche. For anyone comparing waterfront apartments for sale in Ajman, Mawjan Beach Residences represents one of the more recent additions to this part of the coastline.

اقرأ أكثر

الميزات / وسائل الراحة

Balcony or Terrace
أجهزة المطبخ المدمجة
أمن الدوائر التلفزيونية المغلقة
استقبال / غرفة انتظار
الأمن على مدار 24 ساعة
التخلص من القمامة
الجمنازيوم
الغاز المركزي
اللوبي في المبنى
الوصول إلى الشاطئ.
تخزين
حمام السباحة
خزائن مدمجة
ستالايت / تلفزيون كبلي
صيانة 24 ساعة
مرافق لذوي الاحتياجات الخاصة
مرافق للشواء
مرفق أجهزة الصراف الآلي
مركز اجتماعي
مصاعد الخدمة
مقهى
منطقة لعب الاطفال
مواقف مغطاة للسيارات
موقف سيارات
نوافذ زجاجية مزدوجة
وسط A / C
Show all

الموقع والقرب من

Strating AED1,048,000 كورنيش عجمان,ajman
Map
Schools
    Restaurants
      Hospitals
        Parks

          Apartment for Sale in Mawjan Beach Residences

          • السعر 1,048,000 AED

            1 Bedroom

            شقة
            منطقة 1,048 Sq.Ft. 1bed Check Availability

            Modern 1-bedroom apartment at Mawjan Beach Residences, offering waterfront living on Ajman Corniche.

          • السعر 1,791,000 AED

            2 Bedroom

            شقة
            منطقة 1,791 Sq.Ft. 2bed Check Availability

            Modern 2-bedroom apartment at Mawjan Beach Residences, offering spacious waterfront living on Ajman Corniche.

          • السعر 2,730,000 AED

            3 Bedroom

            شقة
            منطقة 2,287 Sq.Ft. 3bed Check Availability

            Spacious 3-bedroom apartment at Mawjan Beach Residences, ideal for family living on Ajman Corniche.

          خطط الدفع

          Find out everything you need to know about كورنيش عجمان

          Avatar

          Enhance your property experience with the most up-to-date insights on the كورنيش عجمان market.

          أسئلة وأجوبة حول Mawjan Beach Residences

          It’s on Ajman Corniche, right on the beachfront. The tower has direct access to the promenade, cafés, beaches, and the main coastal road.


          The tower offers studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments. Most units provide sea or Corniche views, depending on the layout and floor level.


          Buyers get an extended payment plan of up to 5 years, with installments spread through construction and post-handover options depending on the unit type.


          The project is scheduled for handover in 2029, with construction progressing in phases.


          Residents have access to a swimming pool, gym, kids’ play area, covered parking, 24/7 security, retail spaces, and direct access to Corniche walking tracks. The tower also has high-speed elevators and a modern lobby.


          Yes. Mawjan Beach Residences is a freehold development, open to both UAE nationals and eligible foreign buyers under Ajman's ownership rules for the Corniche area.


          كورنيش عجمان, عجمان

          • على الخارطة

          كورنيش عجمان, عجمان

          • |
          • على الخارطة

          Want to know more?

          Receive the complete West Side Place information kit

          Email enquiry to discuss Mawjan Beach Residences.

          Mawjan Beach Residences
          Mawjan Beach Residences
          Price Starting:
          AED1,048,000

          بالنقر فوق "إرسال" ، أوافق على AjmanProperties البنود و الظروف و سياسة الخصوصية


          الرئيسية

          يبحث

          بريد

          الملف الشخصي

          المفضل